
Great Sage 5809 Clarksville Square Dr
5809 Clarksville Square Dr, Clarksville, MD
Food
TAPAS/SOUPS

Brussels Sprouts
Crispy sprouts tossed in a creamy Maple-Dijon with red onion and Umaro Bacon crumbles. (Wheat, Soy and Nut-Free)$9.00
SOUP
House-made organic soup$9.00
VEG TEMPURA
Vegetable Tempura with yum yum sauce. Eggplant, mushroom, sweet potato and zucchini.$8.10TOFU OF THE WEEK
$8.10BOWL CHILI
House-made organic three bean chili. (Wheat-, Soy- and Nut-free)$8.10
STARTERS

BUFFALO BITES
Battered and baked cauliflower tossed in a spicy buffalo sauce, served with celery and dill-ranch dressing (nut free)OUT OF STOCK$18.00
ARTICHOKE DIP
Warm crock of creamy artichoke spinach dip with melted Parmesan, accompanied by tasted crostini (soy-free; nut and wheat-free option available)$18.00
PIEROGI QUESADILLA
Chipotle cashew-gouda, caramelized onions and mashed potatoes whipped with smoked paprika sauerkraut and caraway seeds in a toasted tortilla. Topped with scallions and served with a side of dill ranch. (Wheat, soy & nut-free options available) Add Grilled or Blackened Chick'n for $6$18.00NACHOS
Blue corn tortilla chips with house-made nacho cheese, sweet potato salsa, chili, pickled jalapeno, sour creams and scallions. (Wheat- and Nut-free; Soy-free option)$18.00
SALADS

CAESAR
Crisp romaine lettuce and garlic croutons tossed with a zesty Caesar dressing. (Nut and soy free, wheat-free option available)$10.00+CRIMSON ORCHARD KALE
Warm roasted beets, lentils, lacinato kale, and thin-shaved red cabbage tossed in a balsamic-maple vinaigrette. Finished with crisp apple, toasted walnuts and pepitas, bright pomegranate arils, tofu feta. (Wheat-free Nut-free option)$17.10
ENTREE

BAKED RIGATONI and MEATBALLS
Rigatoni tossed in a house-made red wine marinara sauce and macadamia ricotta topped with mozzarella shreds, Violife parmesan and parsley. Served with two house-made Beyond Meat meatballs and garlic bread. (Soy-free; Wheat-free option; Contains Nuts)$26.00
HARVEST WRAP
Roasted sweet potatoes & beets, tempeh bacon crumbles, caramelized onion, chipotle-cashew gouda & spinach rolled in a toasted tortilla. Served with Dijon coleslaw. (Soy-free; Nut- and Wheat-free options available)$19.80
CRAB CAKE LASAGNA
Layers of house-made cheese and our savory hearts-of-palm "crab cake" filling, stacked and baked to perfection, finished with a golden crust of house-made mozzarella, roasted breadcrumbs, and smoky tempeh bacon. Garnished with fresh basil and served alongside tender asparagus and warm garlic bread.$23.40
ADULT MAC & CHEESE
Baked casserole with penne, broccoli, cannellini beans, spinach and sundried tomatoes in a velvety cheese sauce. Topped with Violife Parmesan, rosemary bread crumbs and truffle oil. (Nut- and wheat-free options available)$25.00
CHANA MASALA
Tender chickpeas in a rich tomato-based curry served with brown rice and cilantro garnish. (Wheat-, Soy- and Nut-free)$15.00+
CRAB CAKE PLATTER
Two of our famous hearts of palm crab cakes on a bed of roasted green beans and a succotash of lima beans, roasted corn, caramelized onion, red pepper and grape tomatoes. Topped with Old Bay remoulade and microgreens. (Wheat, Soy & Nut-free)$18.00+
PORTABELLA-BULGOGI BOWL
Grilled portabella mushrooms in a bulgogi marinade on a bed of rice, with sesame broccoli, corn cheese, soy-glazed baby potatoes, kimchi and spicy cucumber salad drizzled with gochujang aioli and topped with scallions and sesame seeds. (Nut- and wheat-free)OUT OF STOCK$17.00+
CHILI PLATTER
Our famous house-made chili on a bed of brown rice and topped with our nacho cheese, served with a piece of cornbread. Garnished with sour cream and scallions. (Nut-free; Wheat-free option)$19.80
WESTERN BBQ BACON BURGER
House-made beer battered onion rings, Beyond Beef patty, Umaro bacon, Violife cheddar and Romaine lettuce, topped with house-made BBQ sauce and served with on a toasted pretzel bun. Served with fries. (Wheat-free option = No Onion Rings & Wheat-free Bread; Soy & Nut-free)$24.00
CRAB CAKE SANDWICH
Hearts of palm crab cake on a toasted pretzel bun, served with lettuce, tomato, Old Bay remoulade and roasted potatoes. (Soy & Nut-free; Wheat-free option)$22.00PENNE w/ Pesto, Creamy or Red
Penne with choice of Red or Pesto sauce, topped with Violife Parmesan and served with garlic bread. (Soy-free; Wheat free option)$18.00
TACO SPECIAL
Two tacos with seasoned beyond beef filling, Daiya cheddar, shredded romaine and drizzled with crema sauce. Served with your choice of a soup or small Caesar salad. (Wheat-free option; Nut-free)OUT OF STOCK$18.00
DESSERTS

MOUSSE LARGE
Large portion Mousse: Blueberry Lemon$14.00Brownie Sundae
Peanut Butter Brownie served with ice cream and drizzled with hot fudge.$14.00APPLE CRISP
Sweet cinnamon-spiced apples topped with oat crumble and coconut whip (wheat, nut and soy free)$11.70
CARROT CAKE
Perfectly spiced carrot cake topped with cream cheese frosting and chopped walnuts (wheat free)$13.00
CHEESECAKE
Cheesecake of the day$11.70
CHOCOLATE LAVA CAKE
Velvety chocolate cake with a molten, hot chocolate truffle center topped with vanilla ice cream and hot fudge (nut, soy and wheat free)$13.00BEIGNETS
Golden fried Beignets dusted generously with powdered sugar and served with your choice of Hot Fudge or Caramel. (Soy & Nut-free)$13.00
CINNAMON BUN
Giant cinnamon bun with a sweet cream cheese glaze (nut free; contains wheat and soy)$12.00
COOKIES
Giant Cookie$5.00a la mode Ice Cream
Vanilla Ice Cream$2.002 SCOOP ICE CREAM
$4.00
SIDES
Side Mac & Cheese
$9.00Fried Potatoes
$6.00Crab Cake
$9.00Cornbread 1 piece
Cornbread contains Soy$5.00Cornbread 2 pieces
Cornbread contains Soy$10.00Grilled Chick'n
$6.00Blackened Chick'n
$6.00Green Beans
$7.00Roasted Tofu
$6.00Sauteed Kale
$7.00Guacamole
$4.00Steamed Broccoli
$7.00Extra Crostini
$4.00Coleslaw
$4.00Side Queso
$4.00Extra sauce
$0.50
KIDS
PICCOLO PASTA
Brown rice fusilli with marinara sauce (wheat free)$10.00PEPPERONI PIZZA
Flatbread with tomato sauce, Daiya cheese and soy pepperoni$10.00
MACARONI & CHEESE
Brown rice fusilli with house made cheesy sauce (wheat free)$10.00
CHICK'N NUGGETS
Crispy chick'n nuggets with side of ketchup$10.00
BAKED CAULIFLOWER BITES
Battered and baked cauliflower with ranch dipping sauce$10.00GRILLED CHEESE
Whole wheat bread grilled with Field Roast Chao cheese (wheat free option available)$10.00PEANUT BUTTER & JELLY
Organic peanut butter & jelly on whole wheat bread (wheat-free option available)$10.00JUICE
Apple or white grape juice$4.00MILK
Plain or Chocolate$4.00MILK SHAKE
Chocolate or Vanilla$5.00EXTRA KIDS SIDES
Potato Chips, Apple Sauce, Broccoli, Fries$6.00
LUNCH
SMALL STARTERS
LUNCH ENTREE
LUNCH PASTA
$16.00LUNCH BULGOGI BOWL
Grilled portabella mushrooms in a bulgogi marinade on a bed of brown rice, with roasted broccoli, corn cheese, soy-glazed baby potatoes, kimchi and spicy cucumber. Topped with gochujang aioli, scallions and toasted sesame seeds. (Nut & Wheat-free)OUT OF STOCK$16.00LUNCH CRAB PLATTER
$16.00LUNCH CHILI PLATTER
$16.00CHIK'N CAESAR WRAP
Blackened Chik'n in flatbread with house-made Caesar dressing, Tofu Feta, Avocado, shredded lettuce and tomato.$16.00CLASSIC BURGER
Beyond Beef patty on a toasted pretzel bun, topped with two slices of Violife Cheddar Cheese, shredded lettuce, tomato, pickle, ketchup and mustard. (Choice of patty: Beyond Beef, Grilled or Blackened Chik'n)$16.00BBQ BURGER
Beyond Beef patty on a toasted pretzel bun, topped with two slices of Violife Cheddar Cheese, shredded lettuce, tomato and our house-made BBQ sauce. (Choice of patty: Beyond Beef, Grilled or Blackened Chik'n)$16.00
Drinks
Hot Drinks
COFFEE Regular
$4.00COFFEE Decaf
$4.00Espresso
$4.00Double Espresso
$5.00
Latte
$6.00
Latte Mocha
$7.00Latte Vanilla
$7.00Latte Hazelnut
$7.00Latte Caramel
$7.00Latte Pumpkin
$7.00Latte French Toast
$7.00TEA Ginger Elixer
$6.00
TEA Golden Milk Latte
$6.00TEA Matcha Latte
$6.00TEA Chai Latte
$6.00TEA BLACK Earl Greyer
$6.00TEA BLACK Assam Breakfast
$6.00TEA GREEN Dancing Leaves
$6.00TEA HERBAL Peppermint
$6.00TEA HERBAL Hibiscus
$6.00TEA HERBAL Cham-Lemon
$6.00Hot Cider
Black tea steeped in steamed milk$7.00HOT CHOCOLATE
$6.00Magic Mushroom Maca Latte
$7.00ADD HEMP EXTRACT
$4.00MILK OPTION SOY
MILK OPTION ALMOND
MILK OPTION COCONUT
MILK OPTION OAT
Cappuccino
$6.00
Cold Drinks
RAW Coconut Water
$5.00Kombucha
$7.00Root Beer
$4.00Diet Root Beer
$4.00IZZE
$4.00Iced Tea
$4.00Ginger Ale
$4.00Sparkling Rainwater
$4.00COFFEE ICED Regular
$4.00COFFEE ICED Decaf
$4.00
Latte ICED
$6.00
Latte Mocha ICED
$7.00Latte Vanilla ICED
$7.00Latte Hazelnut ICED
$7.00Latte Caramel ICED
$7.00Latte Pumpkin ICED
OUT OF STOCK$7.00Latte French Toast ICED
$7.00
TEA Golden Milk Latte ICED
$6.00TEA Matcha Latte ICED
$6.00TEA Chai Latte ICED
$6.00Magic Mushroom Maca Latte ICED
$7.00Juice
$4.00Lemonade
$4.00
Smoothies
Shakes
CATER 24 Hr Notice
CATER APPETIZERS
SPINACH ARTICHOKE DIP X5
5 portions of our creamy artichoke spinach dip with melted Miyoko's liquid mozzarella, accompanied by tortilla chips. (Soy-free; Wheat & Nut-free option available) 24 Hour Notice for Catering Orders$80.00BUFFALO BITES X5
5X Portions of our battered and baked cauliflower tossed in a spicy buffalo sauce, served with celery and dill-ranch dressing. (Nut free) 24 Hour Notice for Catering Orders$80.00PIEROGI QUESADILLA X5
5x orders of our Popular Pierogi Quesadilla. Chipotle cashew-gouda, caramelized onions and mashed potatoes whipped with smoked paprika sauerkraut and caraway seeds in a toasted tortilla. Topped with scallions and with a side of dill ranch. (Wheat, soy & nut-free options available) Add Grilled or Blackened Chick'n for +$27 24 Hour Notice for Catering Orders$80.00
CATER SALADS
CATER CAESAR SALAD X5
Romaine lettuce and garlic croutons tossed with a zesty Caesar dressing. (Nut and soy free; wheat-free option available) 24 Hour Notice for Catering Orders$80.00CATER GINGER DIJON X5
Shredded cabbage and lacinato kale, green onion, cilantro, shaved jalapeños and pickled carrot tossed with a tangy ginger-Dijon dressing. Topped with crispy onions and chopped peanuts. (Wheat and Soy-free; nut-free option available) 24 Hour Notice for Catering Orders$80.00CATER WINTER KALE X5
Massaged kale tossed in an apple cider vinaigrette topped with roasted butternut squash, diced apples, crumbled tofu-feta, toasted pecans and pomegranate seeds. (Wheat-free; Soy & Nut-free options available) 24 Hour Notice for Catering Orders$80.00
CATER ENTREES
CATER WESTERN BACON BURGER X5
Seasoned Chickpea and Cauliflower Burger served on a toasted pretzel bun with shredded romaine, smoky and spicy harissa aioli and pickled red onions. Served with roasted potatoes. (Wheat-free option; Soy & Nut-free) 24 Hour Notice for Catering Orders$95.00CATER CRAB CAKE SAND X5
Hearts of palm crab cake on a toasted pretzel bun, served with lettuce, Old Bay remoulade and roasted potatoes. (Soy & Nut-free; Wheat-free option) 24 Hour Notice for Catering Orders$95.00CATER BULGOGI BOWL X5
Grilled portabella mushrooms in a bulgogi marinade on a bed of brown rice, with broccoli, corn cheese, soy-glazed baby potatoes, kimchi and spicy cucumber. Topped with gochujang aioli, scallions and sesame seeds. (Nut & Wheat-free) 24 Hour Notice for Catering Orders$100.00CATER CRAB CAKE PLATTER X5
Two hearts of palm crab cakes on a bed of roasted green beans and a succotash of lima beans, roasted corn, caramelized onion, red pepper and grape tomatoes. Topped with Old Bay remoulade and microgreens. (Wheat, Soy & Nut-free) 24 Hour Notice for Catering Orders$110.00CATER ADULT MAC & CHEESE X5
Baked casserole with rigatoni, broccoli, cannellini beans, spinach and sundried tomatoes in a velvety cheese sauce, topped with Miyoko's mozzarella, rosemary bread crumbs and truffle oil. (Wheat & Nut-free option available) 24 Hour Notice for Catering Orders$100.00CATER CHANA MASALA X5
Tender chickpeas in a rich tomato-based curry served with brown rice and cilantro garnish. (Wheat-, Soy- & Nut-free) 24 Hour Notice for Catering Orders$85.00CATER 20 FALAFEL BITES
20 of our House-made Beyond meatballs and red wine marinara sauce, topped with Violife parmesan (Wheat, Soy & Nut-free) 24 Hour Notice for Catering OrdersOUT OF STOCK$35.00CATER HARVEST WRAP X5
$85.00
CATER DESSERTS
24 Hour Notice for Catering Orders
CATER BREAKFAST
BAGEL SANDWICH x5
Toasted bagel with Just Egg patty and Violife Cheddar slice. Bagel options: Plain, Everything or Wheat-free. Add Umaro Bacon to all for +$10. 24 Hour Notice for Catering Orders$50.00CROISSANT SANDWICH x 5
10 Toasted croissants with Just Egg, Umaro Bacon, Violife Cheddar and maple-Dijon mustard. 24 Hour Notice for Catering Orders$50.00BREAKFAST BURRITO x5
5 Breakfast burritos with Just Egg, smashed potatoes, Field Roast Chorizo and house made smoked chipotle-gouda. 24 Hour Notice for Catering Orders$50.00KALE HASH BOWL x5
5 Kale Hash Bowls - Roasted smashed baby potatoes, tofu scramble, lacinto kale, sauteed onions and Field Roast Chorizo topped with chipotle aioli and local micro-greens. 24 Hour Notice for Catering Orders$60.00CRAB CAKE BENEDICT x5
5x orders of our unmatched Crab Cake Benedict. Two hearts of palm crab cakes and Just Egg patties layered on an open-faced English muffin, topped with hollandaise sauce and micro-greens. Served with rosemary-garlic potatoes and roasted asparagus. 24 Hour Notice for Catering Orders$85.00CINNAMON BUN x5
5 of our giant cinnamon buns with a sweet cream cheese frosting.$45.00BAGEL W/CREAM CHEESE x5
5 Bagels with cream cheese. Everything, Plain or Wheat-free. bagels. 24 Hour Notice for Catering Orders$25.00
CATER BAKED GOODS
An assortment of our house-made, 100% plant-based baked goods; Cookies, Cupcakes, Brownies, Scones, Bars......
Magic Mushroom Maca Latte ICED
$7.00
Customize your item
Milk Options
Required
Select 1
FLAVORS
Optional
Request advisory
We'll do our best to accommodate special requests but may not be able to honor all substitutes. Extra charges may apply.
1
Great Sage Location and Hours
Closed • Opens Friday at 11:30AM